For all your HP needs, Contact Us

1300 394 800

sales@itspares.com.au

16 Harbord Street, Granville NSW 2142

Filters
Close

HP - JG234-61001 - X130 10G SFP+ LC ER transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) 10-Gigabit ER standard, with 1550nm laser that provides a 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 40km (24.9 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 10-GbE port

Availability: Please contact us
Part No: JG234-61001
Replaced by: JG234-61101
Manufacturer: HP
Warranty:          1 Year
Please contact us
X130 10G SFP+ LC ER transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) 10-Gigabit ER standard, with 1550nm laser that provides a 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 40km (24.9 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 10-GbE port

Compatible with
5500-24G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots - JG311A
HP 10500 16p 1/10GbE SFP+ SF Mod - JH193A
HP 10500 16p GbE/10GbE SFP+ SF TAA Mod - JH201A
HP 10500 16-port 10GbE SFP+ SC Module - JC628A
HP 10500 24p 1/10GbE SFP+ EC Mod - JH194A
HP 10500 24p GbE/10GbE SFP+ EC TAA Mod - JH202A
HP 10500 32-port 10GbE SFP+ SF Module - JC755A
HP 10500 32-port 10GbE SFP+ SF TAA Mod - JG344A
HP 10500 44p GbE/4p 10GbE SE TAA Mod - JH199A
HP 10500 44p GbE/4p 10GbE SFP+ SE Mod - JH191A
HP 10500 48p 1/10GbE SFP+ SG Mod - JH197A
HP 10500 48p GbE/10GbE SFP+ SG TAA Mod - JH205A
HP 10500 48-port 10GbE SFP+ SF Module - JC756A
HP 10500 48-port 10GbE SFP+ SF TAA Mod - JG345A
HP 10500 8-port 10GbE SFP+ EA Module - JC630A
HP 10500 8-port 10GbE SFP+ EA TAA Mod - JG388A
HP 10500 8-port 10GbE SFP+ EB Module - JC629A
HP 10500 8-port 10GbE SFP+ EB TAA Mod - JG387A
HP 10500 8-port 10GbE SFP+ SE Module - JC631A
HP 10500 8-port 10GbE SFP+ SE TAA Mod - JG389A
HP 2p 10-GbE SFP+ A5500/E4800/E4500 Module - JD368B
HP 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch w/2 Slt - JG541A
HP 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI TAA Swch w/2Slt - JG679A
HP 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch w/2 Intf Slt - JG543A
HP 5500-24G-SFP HI TAA Swch w/2Slt - JG681A
HP 5500-48G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch w/2 Slt - JG542A
HP 5500-48G-PoE+-4SFP HI TAA Swch w/2Slt - JG680A
HP 5830AF-48G TAA Switch w/1 Intf Slot - JG316A
HP 5830AF-96G TAA Switch - JG374A
HP 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+ Switch - JG510A
HP 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch - JC772A
HP 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ TAA Switch - JG554A
HP 5920AF-24XG Switch - JG296A
HP 5920AF-24XG TAA Switch - JG555A
HP 5930 24p Conv Port and 2p QSFP+ Mod - JH184A
HP 5930 24p SFP+ and 2p QSFP+ Mod - JH180A
HP 5930 24p SFP+ and 2p QSFP+ Mod w Msec - JH181A
HP A5830AF-48G Switch w/1 Interface Slot - JC691A
HP A5830AF-96G Switch - JC694A
HP A7500 8 port 10G SFP+ Module - JF290A
HP FF 5900CP-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch - JG838A
HP HI 5500-48G-4SFP w/2 Intf Slts Switch - JG312A

Categories
Networking >> Switches >> Fixed Port L3 Managed Ethernet Switches >> HPE FlexFabric 5900CP Switch Series
Replaced by: JG234-61101

Part no.: JG234-61001